|
2009 Results - UIL Texas State Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Published by
Jun 6th 2009, 6:19pm
Jun 5, 2009 to Jun 6, 2009
Austin, TX, US
|
|
|
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 100m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
10.08w |
+2.2 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
10.24w |
+2.2 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
10.52w |
+2.2 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
10.57w |
+2.2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
10.62w |
+2.2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
10.63w |
+2.2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
10.69w |
+2.2 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
10.70w |
+2.2 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 200m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
11 |
|
21.18w |
+2.9 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
21.24w |
+2.9 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
21.26w |
+2.9 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
21.55w |
+2.9 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
21.73w |
+2.9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
21.75w |
+2.9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
22.02w |
+2.9 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
23.52w |
+2.9 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 400m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
46.35 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
47.18 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
|
|
47.28 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
10 |
|
48.02 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
48.20 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
48.80 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
48.91 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
49.59 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 800m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
1:51.70 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
1:53.49 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
1:54.75 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
1:55.65 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
1:55.72 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
1:57.75 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
11 |
|
1:58.72 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
2:00.22 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 1600m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
4:10.98 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
4:14.10 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
4:15.32 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
4:15.64 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
4:20.52 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
4:21.27 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
4:24.94 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
4:39.45 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 3200m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
8:54.70 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
8:55.25 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
8:55.39 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
9:09.04 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
9:14.61 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
9:17.40 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
9:19.52 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
9:30.06 |
1 |
|
|
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
13.98w |
+4.2 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
14.00w |
+4.2 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
|
|
14.07w |
+4.2 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
10 |
|
14.24w |
+4.2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
14.51w |
+4.2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
10 |
|
14.70w |
+4.2 |
1 |
1 |
-- |
|
11 |
|
DNSw |
+4.2 |
1 |
|
-- |
|
|
|
SCR |
nwi |
1 |
|
-- |
|
12 |
|
SCR |
nwi |
1 |
|
|
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
37.06 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
37.70 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
37.70 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
37.85 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
37.97 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
38.13 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
38.60 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
39.48 |
1 |
|
-- |
|
|
|
SCR |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
40.86 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
41.04 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
41.37 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
41.49 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
41.65 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
41.76 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
, , , |
|
|
42.20 |
1 |
|
-- |
, , , |
|
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
1:25.66 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
1:26.88 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
1:27.38 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
1:27.69 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
1:28.30 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
1:28.31 |
1 |
2 |
-- |
, , , |
|
|
DNF |
1 |
|
-- |
, , , |
|
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
3:15.22 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
3:15.77 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
3:15.82 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
3:16.13 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
3:17.73 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
3:20.78 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
, , , |
|
|
3:21.37 |
1 |
|
8 |
, , , |
|
|
3:25.03 |
1 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
69-01.75 | (21.08m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
61-00.75 | (18.61m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
59-11.25 | (18.27m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
59-03.75 | (18.08m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
57-00.25 | (17.38m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
56-03.50 | (17.16m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
54-10.50 | (16.73m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
50-11.75 | (15.54m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens Discus 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
205-07 | (62.66m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
195-06 | (59.59m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
|
|
177-11 | (54.23m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
176-00 | (53.64m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
11 |
|
175-11 | (53.62m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
175-10 | (53.59m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
170-10 | (52.07m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
160-02 | (48.82m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens High Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
6-10.00 | (2.08m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
6-10.00 | (2.08m) |
1 |
7 |
2 |
|
|
|
6-10.00 | (2.08m) |
1 |
7 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
6-10.00 | (2.08m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
6-10.00 | (2.08m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
6-06.00 | (1.98m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
10 |
|
6-06.00 | (1.98m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
6-04.00 | (1.93m) |
1 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
26-04.75 | (8.05m) |
+2.5 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
24-00.75 | (7.33m) |
+3.1 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
23-11.00 | (7.29m) |
+2.7 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
23-09.25 | (7.25m) |
+1.3 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
23-06.25 | (7.17m) |
+3.1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
23-03.25 | (7.09m) |
+3.3 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
23-03.00 | (7.09m) |
+2.8 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
|
21-03.25 | (6.48m) |
+3.7 |
1 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
50-05.75 | (15.39m) |
+2.2 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
48-11.75 | (14.93m) |
+4.3 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
47-09.25 | (14.56m) |
+3.2 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
46-04.00 | (14.12m) |
+3.5 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
10 |
|
46-01.50 | (14.06m) |
+2.2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
45-10.75 | (13.99m) |
+1.2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
10 |
|
45-08.00 | (13.92m) |
+2.2 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
42-10.75 | (13.07m) |
+1.9 |
1 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
15-09.00 | (4.80m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
15-06.00 | (4.72m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
15-06.00 | (4.72m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
15-00.00 | (4.57m) |
1 |
3 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
15-00.00 | (4.57m) |
1 |
3 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
15-00.00 | (4.57m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
15-00.00 | (4.57m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
14-06.00 | (4.42m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens 100m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
11 |
|
11.50w |
+4.4 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
11.51w |
+4.4 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
11.59w |
+4.4 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
11.73w |
+4.4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
09 |
|
11.75w |
+4.4 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
11.88w |
+4.4 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
11.93w |
+4.4 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
11.99w |
+4.4 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 200m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
23.59 |
nwi |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
23.84 |
nwi |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
23.91 |
nwi |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
11 |
|
24.18 |
nwi |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
24.33 |
nwi |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
24.67 |
nwi |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
11 |
|
24.88 |
nwi |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
24.89 |
nwi |
1 |
|
|
Womens 400m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
11 |
|
54.29 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
54.59 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
54.95 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
09 |
|
56.40 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
56.98 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
10 |
|
57.17 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
10 |
|
57.31 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
57.49 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 800m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
2:16.25 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
2:16.32 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
2:17.33 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
10 |
|
2:18.09 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
2:18.41 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
2:20.32 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
09 |
|
2:21.62 |
1 |
|
-- |
|
|
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Womens 1600m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
4:56.11 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
4:57.25 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
|
|
5:00.98 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
5:02.51 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
10 |
|
5:03.69 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
9 |
|
5:06.58 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
5:07.59 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
5:11.75 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 3200m 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
10:26.42 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
10:37.85 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
10:47.58 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
10:58.61 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
10 |
|
11:06.97 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
11 |
|
11:18.86 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
11:39.89 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
11:54.77 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 100m Hurdles 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
11 |
|
13.70 |
+1.9 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
13.80 |
+1.9 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
13.91 |
+1.9 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
13.92 |
+1.9 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
14.00 |
+1.9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
14.16 |
+1.9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
14.31 |
+1.9 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
14.93 |
+1.9 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
42.49 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
42.90 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
43.28 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
43.29 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
43.86 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
44.38 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
44.84 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
45.40 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
45.38 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
45.51 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
46.18 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
46.33 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
46.53 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
47.20 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
, , , |
|
|
47.38 |
1 |
|
8 |
, , , |
|
|
51.03 |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x200m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
1:36.72 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
1:37.89 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
1:38.23 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
1:38.69 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
1:39.49 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
1:40.34 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
, , , |
|
|
1:40.65 |
1 |
|
-- |
, , , |
|
|
DQ |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
, , , |
|
|
3:42.75 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
, , , |
|
|
3:47.41 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
, , , |
|
|
3:49.07 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
, , , |
|
|
3:49.96 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
, , , |
|
|
3:54.98 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
, , , |
|
|
3:57.49 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
, , , |
|
|
3:59.40 |
1 |
|
8 |
, , , |
|
|
4:05.46 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
46-05.75 | (14.17m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
46-04.25 | (14.13m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
45-07.75 | (13.91m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
42-05.75 | (12.95m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
42-03.25 | (12.88m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
41-09.75 | (12.74m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
41-00.00 | (12.50m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
39-03.75 | (11.98m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens Discus 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
147-07 | (44.98m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
12 |
|
147-00 | (44.81m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
142-02 | (43.33m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
135-09 | (41.38m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
132-05 | (40.36m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
132-02 | (40.28m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
130-11 | (39.90m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
127-00 | (38.71m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens High Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
5-09.00 | (1.75m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
10 |
|
5-08.00 | (1.73m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
5-08.00 | (1.73m) |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
5-06.00 | (1.68m) |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
5-06.00 | (1.68m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
9 |
|
5-04.00 | (1.63m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
5-04.00 | (1.63m) |
1 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
5-00.00 | (1.52m) |
1 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
19-09.25 | (6.03m) |
+4.0 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
11 |
|
19-03.50 | (5.88m) |
+3.2 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
19-02.50 | (5.85m) |
+4.9 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
19-02.00 | (5.84m) |
+2.0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
19-02.00 | (5.84m) |
+1.8 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
|
|
|
19-00.75 | (5.81m) |
+2.6 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
18-04.25 | (5.59m) |
+3.2 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
17-04.75 | (5.30m) |
+2.3 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
12 |
|
42-00.50 | (12.81m) |
+2.3 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
40-03.00 | (12.27m) |
+2.7 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
|
|
39-03.00 | (11.96m) |
+3.0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
|
12 |
|
39-02.25 | (11.94m) |
+1.9 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
38-03.50 | (11.67m) |
+2.2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
12 |
|
38-01.00 | (11.61m) |
+3.9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
12 |
|
37-10.50 | (11.54m) |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
8 |
|
12 |
|
36-11.75 | (11.27m) |
+2.4 |
1 |
|
|
Womens Pole Vault 5A
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
|
11 |
|
12-06.00 | (3.81m) |
1 |
10 |
2 |
|
|
|
12-03.00 | (3.73m) |
1 |
8 |
3 |
|
12 |
|
11-00.00 | (3.35m) |
1 |
5 |
3 |
|
11 |
|
11-00.00 | (3.35m) |
1 |
5 |
5 |
|
12 |
|
11-00.00 | (3.35m) |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
10 |
|
11-00.00 | (3.35m) |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
10 |
|
10-00.00 | (3.05m) |
1 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
10-00.00 | (3.05m) |
1 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) ROCHELLE 38 2) CAYUGA 36
3) LINDSAY 34 4) Dallas Gateway 32
4) SEYMOUR 32 6) HAMLIN 22
6) HAWKINS 22 8) GORDON 20
8) SUDAN 20 8) ROUND TOP-CARMINE 20
11) SHINER 16 11) CHILTON 16
11) CROSBYTON 16 11) SEAGRAVES 16
15) BRUNI 15 16) WINTERS 13
16) EVANT 13 18) ALTO 12
18) LOUISE 12 20) CANADIAN 11
21) WELLINGTON 10 21) ROBY 10
21) THORNDALE 10 21) QUANAH 10
25) MASON 9 26) SLIDELL 8
26) ELECTRA 8 26) MUNDAY 8
26) BIG SANDY 8 26) SAN ANTONIO STACEY 8
26) MERIDIAN 8 26) Irving Universal Academy 8
26) STRAWN 8 26) Brackettville 8
35) WOODSBORO 6 35) Stinnett West 6
35) PRAIRIE LEA 6 35) SIMMS BOWIE 6
39) LOVELADY 5 39) Barksdale Nueces Canyon 5
41) SUNRAY 4 41) SUNDOWN 4
41) TRENT 4 41) GARDEN CITY 4
41) FORSAN 4 41) TENAHA 4
47) BOYS RANCH 3 48) SHAMROCK 2
48) ERA 2 48) Lockney 2
48) Imperial Buena Vista 2 48) WELCH DAWSON 2
48) MCLEOD 2 48) HUBBARD 2
55) FALLS CITY 1.50 55) ITASCA 1.50
57) WELLMAN-UNION 1 57) BECKVILLE 1
57) TIMPSON 1 57) SANTO 1
57) BRONTE 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) CANADIAN 35 2) MERIDIAN 32.50
3) TOLAR 29 4) BREMOND 27
5) NORMANGEE 24 6) ITASCA 22
6) MART 22 8) PLAINS 20.50
9) COLLINSVILLE 20 9) CHILTON 20
11) BARTLETT 16 11) VAN HORN 16
11) STAMFORD 16 14) HALE CENTER 14
14) GRAPELAND 14 14) ELKHART SLOCUM 14
14) SANTO 14 14) HASKELL 14
19) WELLINGTON 13 20) ROSCOE 12
20) VERNON NORTHSIDE 12 20) ALTO 12
23) WASKOM 10 23) HOLLAND 10
23) KNOX CITY 10 23) Pineland West Sabine 10
23) SULPHUR BLUFF 10 23) STRAWN 10
23) IRAAN 10 30) KOPPERL 9
31) LINDSAY 8 31) BLUM 8
33) Dallas Gateway 6 33) SANDERSON 6
33) ALBANY 6 33) THRALL 6
33) TIMPSON 6 33) GARDEN CITY 6
33) THORNDALE 6 40) NEW DEAL 5
41) EARTH SPRINGLAKE 4 41) BOOKER 4
41) EDEN 4 41) SUDAN 4
41) SARATOGA W HARDIN 4 41) BOVINA 4
41) HAMLIN 4 41) RIESEL 4
49) ERA 2.50 50) BRONTE 2
50) MUNDAY 2 50) MEMPHIS 2
50) SUNDOWN 2 50) TENAHA 2
50) BIG SANDY 2 50) MEDINA 2
50) DAWSON 2 50) VALLEY MILLS 2
59) STERLING CITY 1 59) OVERTON 1
59) La PRYOR 1 59) LENORAH GRADY 1
59) Malakoff Cross Roads 1 59) FORSAN 1
65) FLATONIA 0.50
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) WALLIS BRAZOS 50 2) CRANE 44.50
3) Universal City Randolph 41 4) GRANDVIEW 34
5) GERONIMO NAVARRO 32 6) ANAHUAC 28
7) ALVORD 23 8) MERKEL 22
9) BROCK 21 10) SAN ANTONIO COLE 20
10) POTH 20 10) Winnie East Chambers 20
10) TRINITY 20 14) OMAHA PEWITT 18
15) CLYDE 16 16) TROUP 14
17) MARLIN 12 17) Little River Academy 12
19) GLADEWATER SABINE 10 19) CISCO 10
19) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 10 22) RICE 9
23) Big Lake Reagan County 8 23) RIO VISTA 8
23) EASTLAND 8 23) Fritch Sanford Fritch 8
23) FLORENCE 8 23) Gladewater Union Grove 8
23) Amarillo Highland Park 8 30) HOWE 7
31) IDALOU 6 31) WALL 6
31) BANGS 6 31) KARNES CITY 6
35) LEXINGTON 4 35) DAINGERFIELD 4
35) NEWTON 4 35) CHILDRESS 4
35) BALLINGER 4 35) BUFFALO 4
35) SONORA 4 42) ELKHART 3
43) COMO-PICKTON 2 43) COMANCHE 2
43) ARP 2 43) GODLEY 2
43) QUITMAN 2 48) LITTLEFIELD 1
48) BLANCO 1 48) POTTSBORO 1
48) VAN VLECK 1 48) PEASTER 1
53) WHITE OAK 0.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 60 2) POTTSBORO 42
3) VAN VLECK 36 4) DAINGERFIELD 22
4) Vanderbilt Industrial 22 6) LONE OAK 20
6) FLOYDADA 20 8) MERKEL 18
9) WHITE OAK 16 9) ANAHUAC 16
9) CISCO 16 12) LEXINGTON 14.50
13) PANHANDLE 14 13) POTH 14
13) GUNTER 14 13) CRAWFORD 14
17) IDALOU 12 17) HEMPSTEAD 12
19) JEFFERSON 11 20) ALTAIR RICE 10
20) DILLEY 10 20) QUEEN CITY 10
20) GROVETON 10 20) Bushland 10
20) GRAND SALINE 10 20) HOLLIDAY 10
27) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT 9 27) EAST BERNARD 9
29) REFUGIO 8 29) BALLINGER 8
29) CRANE 8 29) ELYSIAN FIELDS 8
29) WALLIS BRAZOS 8 29) WEIMAR 8
29) LITTLEFIELD 8 36) MULESHOE 7
36) ALVORD 7 38) SAN AUGUSTINE 6
38) NEWTON 6 38) OMAHA PEWITT 6
38) EDDY BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 6 38) HEMPHILL 6
43) BOWIE 4 43) KERMIT 4
43) San Angelo Grape Creek 4 46) DEWEYVILLE 2
46) KIRBYVILLE 2 46) CHILDRESS 2
46) DENVER CITY 2 46) ODEM 2
46) MCGREGOR 2 46) TROY 2
46) HOOKS 2 54) HONEY GROVE 1
54) SONORA 1 54) SAN ANTONIO COLE 1
54) RIO VISTA 1 54) FLORENCE 1
54) CADDO MILLS 1 54) LAGO VISTA 1
61) PILOT POINT 0.50
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) WACO CONNALLY 52 1) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 52
3) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 31 4) GIDDINGS 30
5) FARMERSVILLE 24 5) DALLAS ROOSEVELT 24
5) ABILENE WYLIE 24 5) ARGYLE 24
9) KENNEDALE 22 10) DALLAS MADISON 20
11) WHITNEY 16 11) STAFFORD 16
13) ANDREWS 14 13) PROSPER 14
13) DECATUR 14 16) DIBOLL 13
17) FAIRFIELD 12 18) Corpus Christi West Oso 11.33
19) La VERNIA 10 19) SWEETWATER 10
19) WHITESBORO 10 19) La GRANGE 10
19) KEMP 10 24) DEVINE 9
24) San Antonio Houston 9 26) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 8
26) INGLESIDE 8 26) Longview Spring Hill 8
26) CRANDALL 8 26) EUSTACE 8
26) CROCKETT 8 26) CANTON 8
33) West Columbia 7 34) PITTSBURG 6
34) Carrollton Ranchview 6 34) ATLANTA 6
34) Fort Worth Carter-Riversid 6 34) GOLIAD 6
39) LLANO 4.33 40) BELLVILLE 4
40) BURNET 4 40) CALDWELL 4
40) FREDERICKSBURG 4 44) CHINA SPRING 3
45) VAN ALSTYNE 2.33 46) NEEDVILLE 2
46) YOAKUM 2 46) Orange West Orange-Stark 2
46) BROWNWOOD 2 46) LULING 2
46) TATUM 2 46) PALACIOS 2
46) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 2 54) MONAHANS 1
54) SILSBEE 1 54) BURKBURNETT 1
54) GRAHAM 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Orange West Orange-Stark 58 2) Waco La Vega 44
2) ARGYLE 44 4) KENNEDALE 37
5) CUERO 34 6) POTEET 28
6) Wichita Falls Hirschi 28 8) FREDERICKSBURG 26
9) DALLAS MADISON 24 10) ABILENE WYLIE 22
11) WHITESBORO 20 12) LYTLE 19
13) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 16 14) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 15
15) GOLIAD 12 15) TAYLOR 12
15) TATUM 12 15) BONHAM 12
19) SNYDER 10 19) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 10
19) La VERNIA 10 22) COLUMBUS 8
22) COMMERCE 8 22) LORENA 8
22) EDNA 8 22) YOAKUM 8
22) KAUFMAN 8 28) LLANO 7
29) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 6 29) San Antonio Houston 6
29) CANTON 6 29) BELLVILLE 6
29) GIDDINGS 6 29) CELINA 6
29) GRAHAM 6 36) West Columbia 5
37) WILLS POINT 4 37) CHINA SPRING 4
37) WACO CONNALLY 4 40) CROCKETT 2
40) PERRYTON 2 42) SEALY 1
42) CLINT 1 42) BRECKENRIDGE 1
42) Cleveland Tarkington 1 42) ATLANTA 1
42) Carrollton Ranchview 1 42) SWEENY 1
42) NAVASOTA 1 42) Corpus Christi West Oso 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Mansfield Timberview 86 2) LANCASTER 41
3) HOUSTON WESTBURY 36 4) FORT WORTH DUNBAR 29
5) BEAUMONT OZEN 26 6) DALLAS SAMUELL 24
7) Kingwood Park 22 8) MIDLOTHIAN 20
8) MONTGOMERY 20 10) FORNEY 18
10) EL PASO CHAPIN 18 12) FORT WORTH BOSWELL 16
12) DALLAS LINCOLN 16 12) Mansfield Legacy 16
15) Boerne Champion 15 16) ROCKWALL 14
17) HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN 12 18) TERRELL 10
18) CANYON 10 18) Pflugerville Hendrickson 10
18) Arlington Seguin 10 18) Frisco Wakeland 10
23) WILLIS 8 23) ANGLETON 8
23) SHERMAN 8 23) ROCKPORT-FULTON 8
23) New Braunfels Canyon 8 23) MESQUITE POTEET 8
29) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 7 29) GREENVILLE 7
31) Rockwall Heath 6 31) ROYSE CITY 6
31) WAXAHACHIE 6 31) AUSTIN JOHNSON 6
35) LOCKHART 4 35) Manvel 4
35) DALLAS KIMBALL 4 35) HENDERSON 4
35) LITTLE ELM 4 35) Saginaw 4
35) STEPHENVILLE 4 35) Pearland Dawson 4
35) MOUNT PLEASANT 4 44) LUMBERTON 2
44) HOUSTON WASHINGTON 2 44) ROSENBG LAMAR 2
44) HEREFORD 2 44) Denton Guyer 2
49) WACO 1 49) SPRINGTOWN 1
49) Dallas Highland Park 1 49) Killeen 1
49) FRIENDSWOOD 1 49) MCKINNEY 1
49) CROWLEY 1 49) AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS 1
49) CANYON RANDALL 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) LANCASTER 52 2) WAXAHACHIE 37
3) TEXARKANA TEXAS 36 3) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 36
5) BIG SPRING 34 6) Denton Guyer 32
7) Arlington Seguin 27 8) Houston North Forest 24
9) MARSHALL 22 10) BRENHAM 21
11) Wichita Falls Rider 20 11) Boerne Champion 20
13) ROSENBG LAMAR 18 13) RED OAK 18
15) MANOR 16 15) CROSBY 16
17) CANYON 15 18) DAYTON 14
19) FRIENDSWOOD 13 20) Pearland Dawson 12
21) MIDLOTHIAN 10 21) WACO 10
23) ANGLETON 9 24) EL PASO AUSTIN 8
24) Corpus Christi Calallen 8 26) LOCKHART 7
27) Cibolo Steele 6 27) BUDA HAYS 6
27) SHERMAN 6 27) CANYON RANDALL 6
31) GREGORY-PORTLAND 4 31) MARBLE FALLS 4
31) EL PASO BURGES 4 31) WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP 4
31) LIVINGSTON 4 31) HUNTSVILLE 4
31) Fort Worth Southwest 4 31) FORNEY 4
31) Killeen 4 40) Frisco Centennial 3
40) HUTTO 3 42) WACO UNIVERSITY 2
42) Port Lavaca Calhoun 2 42) BAY CITY 2
42) MISSION 2 42) HENDERSON 2
42) SAN ANTONIO EDISON 2 48) BEAUMONT OZEN 1
48) DALLAS KIMBALL 1 48) Kyle Lehman 1
48) DENTON 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) DALLAS SKYLINE 67 2) HOUSTON LAMAR 32
3) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 29 3) ALIEF ELSIK 29
5) CONVERSE JUDSON 28 6) NEW BRAUNFELS 26
7) Fort Bend Marshall 24 8) SPRING WESTFIELD 20
8) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 20 8) San Antonio Roosevelt 20
11) DALLAS SUNSET 18 12) League City Clear Creek 16
12) ARLINGTON BOWIE 16 14) Galena Park North Shore 14
14) ARLINGTON 14 16) HOUSTON WESTSIDE 12
16) ABILENE 12 18) WYLIE HIGH 10
18) DUNCANVILLE 10 18) Houston Cypress Springs 10
18) Fort Bend Hightower 10 18) ODESSA PERMIAN 10
18) Clute Brazoswood 10 18) PLANO 10
18) PEARLAND 10 26) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 9
27) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER 8 27) Killeen Harker Heights 8
27) FORT BEND AUSTIN 8 27) BELTON 8
27) Richardson Lake Highlands 8 27) KILLEEN ELLISON 8
33) San Antonio Warren 7 34) Alief Taylor 6
34) College Station A&M Cons 6 34) CHANNELVIEW 6
37) Pasadena Memorial 5 37) La PORTE 5
37) Fort Bend Travis 5 37) PLANO WEST 5
41) LUFKIN 4 41) Cedar Park Vista Ridge 4
41) GEORGETOWN 4 41) San Antonio Marshall 4
41) Mesquite Horn 4 46) MESQUITE 3
47) TYLER LEE 2 47) SAN ANTONIO REAGAN 2
47) MIDLAND LEE 2 47) De SOTO 2
47) PLANO EAST 2 47) COPPELL 2
53) LUBBOCK CORONADO 1 53) SAN BENITO 1
53) Houston Clear Lake 1 53) VICTORIA MEMORIAL 1
53) HURST BELL 1 53) Garland Naaman Forest 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) GARLAND ROWLETT 66 2) KILLEEN ELLISON 56
3) Galena Park North Shore 28 4) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 26
5) Fort Bend Willowridge 24 6) SPRING WESTFIELD 20
7) RIO GRANDE CITY 19 8) BAYTOWN LEE 18
9) KATY MAYDE CREEK 17 10) CONROE 16
10) Humble Atascocita 16 12) Pasadena Memorial 14
12) Garland Naaman Forest 14 14) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 12
15) ALLEN 11 16) CEDAR PARK 10
16) San Antonio Warren 10 16) JUSTIN NORTHWEST 10
16) Houston Strake Jesuit Col 10 16) NEW CANEY 10
16) HUMBLE 10 16) ODESSA PERMIAN 10
16) LEWISVILLE 10 24) San Antonio Stevens 9
25) CONVERSE JUDSON 8 25) ARLINGTON 8
25) KATY CINCO RANCH 8 25) COPPELL 8
25) DALLAS SKYLINE 8 25) FORT BEND DULLES 8
25) Corpus Christi Carroll 8 32) PLANO EAST 7
32) Pflugerville Connally 7 32) Lewisville Flower Mound 7
35) Spring Branch Smithson Val 6 35) TYLER LEE 6
35) Round Rock Stony Point 6 35) PLANO 6
35) San Antonio Roosevelt 6 40) San Antonio Wagner 5
41) Fort Bend Travis 4 41) LUBBOCK CORONADO 4
41) San Antonio Madison 4 41) North Crowley 4
41) San Antonio Churchill 4 41) ABILENE 4
41) Eagle Pass Winn 4 41) Alief Taylor 4
49) Dallas Jesuit College Prep 3 49) Richardson Lake Highlands 3
51) BROWNSVILLE PACE 2 51) San Antonio MacArthur 2
51) Clute Brazoswood 2 51) SAN ANTONIO JAY 2
51) TEMPLE 2 51) TOMBALL 2
51) MESQUITE 2 51) Keller Fossil Ridge 2
51) BURLESON 2 60) HOUSTON ALDINE 1
60) COPPERAS COVE 1 60) Katy Seven Lakes 1
60) DEL RIO 1 60) LUFKIN 1
60) AMARILLO 1
|